Twelve Tribes: 2004 and 2000 Comparison

How did the votes of the Twelve Tribes in 2004 compare to 2000?

How the Twelve Tribes Voted
Twelve Tribes20042000
BushKerryBushGore
Religious Right88%12%84%16%
Traditional Christians72%28%62%38%
Moderate Evangelicals64%36%61%39%
Conventional Mainline Protestants58%42%57%43%
Convertible Catholics55%45%43%57%
Religious Left30%70%49%51%
Spiritual but not Religious37%63%32%68%
Seculars26%74%34%66%
Latino Christians45%55%29%71%
Non-Christians23%77%28%73%
Jews27%73%27%73%
Black Protestants17%83%4%96%
Total51%49%50%50%

Advertisement

May not add to 100% due to rounding



More Charts on the Twelve Tribes:
  • Election 2004 vs. 2000: The Important Issues
  • Election 2004 vs. 2000: Electorate Percentages


  • Who are the Twelve Tribes of American Politics? Read more about them here.
    Did you like this? Share with your family and friends.
    comments powered by Disqus

    Advertisement

    Advertisement

    DiggDeliciousNewsvineRedditStumbleTechnoratiFacebook