Have a Magnificent Day!

Have a Magnificent Day!


Prosperity Is Your Destiny & Divine Heritage

posted by The MEGA Coach

The Millionaire Moses,’ by Catherine Ponder continued:

 

The children of Israel became one of the most prosperous nations in the world.
From their humble beginning in the Bible, they continue to thrive and prosper.

 

Back in the early days of the Jewish People, their patriochs, Abraham, Issac and Jacob,

Moses, Joshua, King David & Solomon were all very rich and wealthy millionaires.

 

The story of Moses is described in the Book of Exodus.  Exodus means ‘a mass departure

or a way out of trouble.’  We can look at the stories in the bible and see their metaphysical

nature and that they are metaphors for our life.
 

Moses learned that ‘substance’ is the basis of all wealth.  We are all one with the creative

energy and ‘substance’ of the universe as everything and everyone is made up of energy.
From our energy or ‘substance’ we create our own reality and our outcomes in life.

 

Moses was blessed to learn both material prosperity from his upbringing as a son of Pharoh

and had unlimited wealth around him.  When he left Egypt and went into the desert, he learned

about inner growth, meditation and developed deeper powers.  Moses used this time to overcome

his strife and conflict within himself.  Before he could straighten out other people, Moses first

had to learn to straighten out himself and follow the Proper Principles of life.  This was a time

to disipline his own personal will using his thought and feelings  Moses developed his intuition,

that still, small voice within.

 

“My life (health, wealth & happiness) cannot be limited.  I am now freed from all limitation.
I now move forward into my expanded good, divinely directed and lavishly prospered.  All

things conform to the right thing for me now quickly and in peace.”

 

As you listen to your intuition your will discover your path to success and to your Promised Land.

 

Know that anything is possible and there is GOLD DUST in the air!

 

Prosperously yours,
:) Lee
aka

The Mega Magnet



Previous Posts

The Miracle of Elimination and Forgiveness
From “Open Your Mind to Prosperity” by Catherine Ponder: “You cleanse your mind for prosperity and attract your good by first writing out what you want to eliminate from your life.  By writing out what you want to eliminate, you open the space and create a vacuum for what you want to manif

posted 12:00:13am Apr. 25, 2014 | read full post »

Sweet $uccess
Lasting success is based on gradual and consistent growth.  Every step brings you closer to your goal. Allow yourself to acknowledge and feel all of your good.  Drink the sweet nectar of your success and let it feed your soul and spirit. There is no such thing as failure (unless you quit or

posted 12:00:14am Apr. 24, 2014 | read full post »

Are You Awake?
An article in Success Magazine reported, “Psychologists say 68% of people miss out on opportunity simply because they are not awake to it.“  Almost 70% of our population is not taking advantage of the opportunities in front of them. What about you?  How much of your life, joy, health, happi

posted 12:00:33am Apr. 23, 2014 | read full post »

Growth & Development
Small steps add up to big improvements one step at a time.  Be patient and supportive of yourself and allow life to be the way it is.  Make a small change every day and take consistent action.  You will enjoy significant growth in 30 days. “Little things don’t mean a lot, they mean everyth

posted 12:00:45am Apr. 22, 2014 | read full post »

Your Big Opportunity!
From Florence Scovel Shinn: "Look back in your life and see how you have attracted either happiness or disaster through your words.  The subconscious has no sense of humor.  People joke destructively about themselves and the subconscious takes it seriously.  It is because the mental picture yo

posted 12:00:42am Apr. 21, 2014 | read full post »




Report as Inappropriate

You are reporting this content because it violates the Terms of Service.

All reported content is logged for investigation.